School Staff

From September 2018:

Mrs C.A. Amos                                 Head Teacher

Mrs J.Smith                                     Deputy Head Teacher /SEND Teacher /Head Teacher ( 0.2)

Mrs  K Mathsbridge                            Year 6

Mr J. Atkins                                       Year 5

Mr N .Kinsey                                     Year 4

Miss C de Lacy                                  Year 3     

Key Stage 1

Mrs A. Barton                                      Year 2

Miss K Johnson                                   Year 1

Foundation Stage

Mrs S Perry (0.8) Mrs Kirke (0.2)        Nursery Teacher                               

Mrs G. Hunt                                      Reception Class Teacher and Foundation Stage Manager

Part Time Teachers

Mrs R. Thompson                              Part time Teacher (0.7)

Mrs A Hawley                                    Part time Teacher (0.1)

Mrs C Binks                                      Part time Teacher (0.1)

Music Support

Mr  P Bennett                                      Peripatetic – brass (11/4 hours per week)

Mrs A Hollins                                      Peripatetic – strings (1 hour per week)

Mrs S. Perks                                       Peripatetic – woodwind (11/2 hours per week)

Learning Assistants

Mrs S. Dilkes                          Mrs S. Rounds                        Mrs P Walters                        

Mrs J. Wood                           Mrs S. Agatiello                      Mrs Karclova                                     

Mrs K. Daniels                        Mrs A. Boland                               

Mrs J. Scandrett                     Mrs A. Kirk                                                       

Mrs A. Morgan                         Mrs L Guisa                             

Mrs D. Jones                          Mrs R. Griffiths                                              

Mrs L. Brindley                       Mrs D. Dallaway                  

Office Staff

Mrs A. Johnson                                  

Mrs D. Hennessy (Part time)

Mrs A. Kirk (Part time)

 Caretaker                                           Cleaners

Mrs S. Lewis                                       Mrs A.Peerce          Mrs L. Rymer      Mrs M. Turpin

Catering Staff

Mrs A Hazlehurst

Mrs J Oszwaldowska

Miss S Fisher

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J. Agatiello           Principal Supervisor                                                      

Mrs J. Scandrett         Senior Supervisor                   

Mrs M. Thomas                                                                     

Mrs B.Bosworth                                                                    Mrs C. Dabbs                         

Mrs S. Burden                                                                      Mrs P.Walters                                                                  

 

Breakfast & After School Club

Manager                      Mrs D Jones

Playworker                  Mrs J. Sharman

Playworker                  Mrs P. Walters

Breakfast Club             Mrs A. Boland